{"title":"Movie Tie-In Paperbacks","description":"","products":[{"product_id":"resident-evil-infinite-darkness-beginning-tp-res-mr-c","title":"RESIDENT EVIL: INFINITE DARKNESS BEGINNING TP (RES) (MR)","description":"\u003cp\u003eBased on the 2021 animated series featured on Netflix, Resident Evil: Infinite Darkness, this exciting graphic novel tie-in features an all-new original story from the world of Resident Evil. This prequel features fan-favorite character Leon in an action-packed new story!\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"TOKYOPOP","offers":[{"title":"NM","offer_id":48022466101532,"sku":"978142786842851599","price":15.99,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1195\/0112\/products\/STL252102.jpg?v=1710097782"},{"product_id":"invasion-of-the-body-snatchers-dell-paperback-70s-movie-tie-in","title":"Invasion of the Body Snatchers : Dell Paperback (1978 Movie Tie-In)","description":"\u003cp\u003eSlight spine stress some sun fading to the spine. Pressure marks to the cover, very little shelf wear overall. Wraps are glossy. Pages are nice, beginning to show toning around edges. \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003c!----\u003e","brand":"Fun Box Monster Emporium","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":49274708230428,"sku":null,"price":12.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1195\/0112\/files\/0ABB157A-49AF-4341-88E8-FB9A710D5D4C.jpg?v=1719779835"},{"product_id":"omen-iv-the-final-conflict-paperback-novelization-movie-tie-in-w-photos","title":"Omen III : The Final Conflict Paperback Novelization Movie Tie-In w\/ Photos First Printing","description":"\u003cp\u003eSome spine stress, but still square and strong. Pages are supple. One visible color breaking crease on the cover, near the spine as shown.  Wraps are still slightly glossy.  Pages are nice, beginning to show toning around edges. \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003c!----\u003e","brand":"Fun Box Monster Emporium","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":49274864697628,"sku":null,"price":12.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1195\/0112\/files\/3D7D1130-A57F-4290-A889-1E51A8CFD536.jpg?v=1719780402"},{"product_id":"wolfen-whitley-streiber-3rd-printing-bantam-paperback-edition","title":"Wolfen : Whitley Streiber 3rd Printing Bantam Paperback Edition","description":"\u003cp\u003eSome spine stress. Pages are supple.   Wraps are still slightly glossy.  Pages are nice, beginning to show toning around edges. Slight canting to spine. \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003c!----\u003e","brand":"Fun Box Monster Emporium","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":49274936066332,"sku":null,"price":8.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1195\/0112\/files\/2CAACB80-EFA2-4441-934F-2492E4BB237F.jpg?v=1719781238"},{"product_id":"dead-and-buried-chelsea-quinn-yarbro-paperback-movie-tie-in-edition","title":"Dead and Buried : Chelsea Quinn Yarbro Paperback 1st Warner Books Edition","description":"\u003cp\u003eSome spine stress. Pages are supple.   Wraps are still slightly glossy.  Pages are nice, beginning to show toning around edges. Slight canting to spine, but still solid. \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003c!----\u003e","brand":"Fun Box Monster Emporium","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":49275270725916,"sku":null,"price":8.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1195\/0112\/files\/26442EF3-1F00-4315-8709-36BDE72F40B3.jpg?v=1719783618"},{"product_id":"howling-ii-gary-brandner-horror-paperback","title":"Howling II : Gary Brandner Horror Paperback","description":"\u003cp\u003eSome spine stress. Pages are supple.   Wraps are still slightly glossy.  Pages are nice, moderate canting to spine, but still solid. \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003c!----\u003e","brand":"Fun Box Monster Emporium","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":50172692955420,"sku":null,"price":12.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1195\/0112\/files\/IMG-0090.heic?v=1727976232"},{"product_id":"raiders-of-the-lost-ark-campbell-black-paperback-movie-adaptation","title":"Raiders of the Lost Ark : Campbell Black Paperback Movie Adaptation","description":"\u003cp\u003eSome spine stress. Pages are supple.   Wraps are still  glossy.  Pages are nice, only the mildest of canting to spine. \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003c!----\u003e","brand":"Fun Box Monster Emporium","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":50172772843804,"sku":null,"price":10.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1195\/0112\/files\/IMG-0087.heic?v=1727976865"},{"product_id":"men-in-black-paperback-novelization-steve-perry-ed-solomon","title":"Men in Black : Paperback Novelization Steve Perry \/ Ed Solomon","description":"\u003cp\u003eSpine is perfect, some sticker residue on the back cover. Light edge wear, close to like new. \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003c!----\u003e","brand":"Fun Box Monster Emporium","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":50172840247580,"sku":null,"price":5.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1195\/0112\/files\/IMG-0078.heic?v=1727977036"},{"product_id":"star-trek-the-next-generation-x-men-planet-x-michael-jan-friedman-paperback","title":"Star Trek The Next Generation  \/ X-Men : Planet X Michael Jan Friedman Paperback","description":"\u003cp\u003eSpine is perfect, pages are supple, no canting or color breaks to spine, mild non-color breaking cover fold. \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003c!----\u003e","brand":"Fun Box Monster Emporium","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":50172877111580,"sku":null,"price":10.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1195\/0112\/files\/IMG-0075.heic?v=1727977228"},{"product_id":"weapon-robert-mason-adapted-into-solo-in-1996","title":"Weapon : Robert Mason (Adapted into SOLO in 1996)","description":"\u003cp\u003eNice shape, supple pages, mild shelf wear and scuffing to the cover. \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003c!----\u003e","brand":"Fun Box Monster Emporium","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":50172928885020,"sku":null,"price":5.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1195\/0112\/files\/IMG-0069.heic?v=1727978737"},{"product_id":"outland-alan-dean-foster-novelization","title":"Outland : Alan Dean Foster Paperback Novelization","description":"\u003cp\u003eNice shape, supple pages, mild shelf wear and scuffing to the cover. Spine has several color breaks, still very solid. First printing. \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003c!----\u003e","brand":"Fun Box Monster Emporium","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":50173208527132,"sku":null,"price":8.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1195\/0112\/files\/IMG-0057.heic?v=1727978906"},{"product_id":"the-black-hole-alan-dean-foster-paperback-novelization","title":"The Black Hole : Alan Dean Foster Paperback Novelization 1979 Del Rey 1st","description":"\u003cp\u003eNice shape, supple pages, mild shelf wear and mild canting to spine. Some color breaks on spine, spine is still strong. \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003c!----\u003e","brand":"Fun Box Monster Emporium","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":50173316104476,"sku":null,"price":12.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1195\/0112\/files\/IMG-0051.heic?v=1727979634"},{"product_id":"a-fire-in-the-sky-walter-kendrick-paperback-novelization","title":"A Fire in the Sky : Walter Kendrick Paperback Novelization","description":"\u003cp\u003eMild overall shelf wear, but appears unread. No spine splits, canting etc. \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003c!----\u003e","brand":"Fun Box Monster Emporium","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":50173367681308,"sku":null,"price":20.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1195\/0112\/files\/IMG-0054.heic?v=1727979915"},{"product_id":"monkey-shines-michael-stewart-horror-paperback","title":"Monkey Shines : Michael Stewart Horror Paperback","description":"\u003cp\u003eMild overall shelf wear, but appears unread.Spine is square, no canting one small spine crease, and mild overall shelf wear mostly to the edges.  1st printing Vintage Books. Pre-George Romero movie version. \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003c!----\u003e","brand":"Fun Box Monster Emporium","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":50173416079644,"sku":null,"price":15.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1195\/0112\/files\/IMG-0066.heic?v=1727980251"},{"product_id":"alien-vs-predator-mark-cerasini-paperback-novelization","title":"Alien Vs Predator : Mark Cerasini Paperback Novelization","description":"\u003cp\u003eMild overall shelf wear one slight crease to the spine, otherwise looks unread. \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003c!----\u003e","brand":"Fun Box Monster Emporium","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":50173500915996,"sku":null,"price":12.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1195\/0112\/files\/IMG-0060.heic?v=1727980580"},{"product_id":"resident-evil-1-the-umbrella-conspiracy-s-d-perry-paperback","title":"Resident Evil 1 : The Umbrella Conspiracy S.D. Perry Paperback","description":"\u003cp\u003eLooks nearly new. Only very mild shelf wear. \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003c!----\u003e","brand":"Fun Box Monster Emporium","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":50173540139292,"sku":null,"price":15.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1195\/0112\/files\/IMG-0063.heic?v=1727980805"},{"product_id":"v-the-pursuit-of-diana-paperback-allen-wold","title":"V : The Pursuit of Diana Paperback Allen Wold","description":"\u003cp\u003eModerate shelf wear. Pages and binding are nice. \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003c!----\u003e","brand":"Fun Box Monster Emporium","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":50244949180700,"sku":null,"price":5.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1195\/0112\/files\/IMG-0102.heic?v=1728406861"},{"product_id":"v-east-coast-crisis-howard-weinstein-a-c-crispin-paperback","title":"V : East Coast Crisis  Howard Weinstein \u0026 A.C. Crispin Paperback","description":"\u003cp\u003eModerate to heavy shelf wear. Pages and binding are great. \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003c!----\u003e","brand":"Fun Box Monster Emporium","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":50244964745500,"sku":null,"price":8.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1195\/0112\/files\/IMG-0096.heic?v=1728406880"},{"product_id":"resident-evil-city-of-the-dead-s-d-perry-novelization-of-resident-evil-ii","title":"Resident Evil : City of the Dead S.D. Perry (Novelization of Resident Evil II)","description":"\u003cp\u003eLike new. Only some mild scuffing. \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003c!----\u003e","brand":"Fun Box Monster Emporium","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":50245055250716,"sku":null,"price":12.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1195\/0112\/files\/IMG-0120.heic?v=1728407491"},{"product_id":"dick-tracy-paperback-novelization-unread-max-allan-collins","title":"Dick Tracy  : Paperback Novelization \/ Unread Max Allan Collins","description":"\u003cp\u003eUnread, perfect spine, slight edge wear and minor rippling. \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003c!----\u003e","brand":"Fun Box Monster Emporium","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":52865541308700,"sku":null,"price":10.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1195\/0112\/files\/FCC3D6B4-A4E0-4937-B8F7-32AC9D399CBD.jpg?v=1756501791"},{"product_id":"transformers-revenge-of-the-fallen-paperback-novelization-unread-alan-dean-foster","title":"Transformers - Revenge of the Fallen  : Paperback Novelization \/ Unread Alan Dean Foster","description":"\u003cp\u003eUnread, perfect spine, minor edge wear. \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003c!----\u003e","brand":"Fun Box Monster Emporium","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":52865556939036,"sku":null,"price":15.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1195\/0112\/files\/1686C195-8F07-4CF5-98CA-17BA38CC7E11.jpg?v=1756501831"},{"product_id":"back-to-the-future-iii-paperback-novelization-craig-shaw-gardner-unread","title":"Back to the Future III   : Paperback Novelization Craig Shaw Gardner Unread","description":"\u003cp\u003eUnread, perfect spine, looks brand new. \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003c!----\u003e","brand":"Fun Box Monster Emporium","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":52865567228188,"sku":null,"price":25.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1195\/0112\/files\/50344C29-D737-46A0-9EC9-4E237E749796.jpg?v=1756501873"},{"product_id":"supernatural-nevermore-paperback-edition","title":"Supernatural : Nevermore Paperback Edition","description":"\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan class=\"a-text-italic a-text-quote\"\u003eTwenty-two years ago, Sam and Dean Winchester lost their mother to a mysterious and demonic supernatural force. In the years after, their father, John, taught them about the paranormal evil that lives in the dark corners and on the back roads of America...and he taught them how to kill it. \u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan\u003eSam and Dean have hit New York City to check out a local rocker's haunted house. But before they can figure out why a lovesick banshee in an '80s heavy-metal T-shirt is wailing in the bedroom, a far more macabre crime catches their attention. Not far from the house, two university students were beaten to death by a strange assailant. A murder that's bizarre even by New York City standards, it's the latest in a line of killings that the brothers soon suspect are based on the creepy stories of legendary writer Edgar Allan Poe. \u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan\u003eTheir investigation leads them to the center of one of Poe's horror classics, face-to-face with their most terrifying foe yet. And if Sam and Dean don't rewrite the ending of this chilling tale, a grisly serial killer will end their lives forevermore.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan\u003eMild overall wear. \u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003c!----\u003e","brand":"Fun Box Monster Emporium","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":52997826281756,"sku":null,"price":7.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1195\/0112\/files\/IMG-0511.heic?v=1758228923"},{"product_id":"remo-williams-the-adventure-begins-paperback-novelization-w-movie-photos-aka-destroyer","title":"Remo Williams : The Adventure Begins 1985 Paperback Novelization w\/ Movie Photos (AKA Destroyer)","description":"\u003cp\u003eModerate spine canting, moderate to heavy spine wear. Pages are held strong. Overall presents nice, glossy wraps. \u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Fun Box Monster Emporium","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":53090396733724,"sku":null,"price":6.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1195\/0112\/files\/C672C878-55AA-46D3-A47F-231823F8E421.jpg?v=1759423171"},{"product_id":"cleopatra-jones-paperback-novelization-1973-movie-cover-1st-printing","title":"Cleopatra Jones : Paperback Novelization 1973 Movie Cover 1st Printing","description":"\u003cp\u003eModerate spine canting, moderate to heavy spine wear. Pages are held strong. Overall presents nice, glossy wraps one crease to the back cover. \u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Fun Box Monster Emporium","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":53090421801244,"sku":null,"price":12.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1195\/0112\/files\/5E9E4E70-1B3E-4E00-A0DE-EE9443748B39.jpg?v=1759423171"},{"product_id":"frankenstein-the-true-story-paperback-novelization-teleplay-1973-movie-cover-1st-printing-copy","title":"Frankenstein: The True Story  Paperback Novelization \/ Teleplay 1973 Movie Cover 1st Printing","description":"\u003cp\u003eModerate to heavy overall wear. This is a TELEPLAY not an actual novel. Just the script in paperback form. \u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Fun Box Monster Emporium","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":53090450178332,"sku":null,"price":8.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1195\/0112\/files\/22B3C89A-552A-4969-92CA-FB4C908469E9.jpg?v=1759423536"},{"product_id":"the-creation-of-dino-de-laurentiis-king-kong-1976-paperback","title":"The Creation of Dino De Laurentiis' King Kong : 1976 Paperback","description":"\u003cp\u003eModerate to heavy overall wear. This is a TELEPLAY not an actual novel. Just the script in paperback form. \u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Fun Box Monster Emporium","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":53090469380380,"sku":null,"price":10.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1195\/0112\/files\/CC89FE1C-A374-4169-9C98-DBA0A0D51A63.jpg?v=1759423763"},{"product_id":"the-ewoks-save-the-day-hardcover-pop-up-book","title":"The Ewoks Save The Day : Hardcover Pop-Up Book","description":"\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan\u003eMild wear on the exterior, but pop-ups are perfect. \u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Fun Box Monster Emporium","offers":[{"title":"VF","offer_id":53107886784796,"sku":null,"price":25.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1195\/0112\/files\/79F59470-E871-4C2F-BA21-D3079B6141F0.jpg?v=1759617511"},{"product_id":"return-of-the-jedi-hardcover-novelization-book-club-edition","title":"Return of the Jedi : Hardcover Novelization Book Club Edition","description":"\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan\u003eSome mild scuffing to the jacket, but the book is mint. \u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Fun Box Monster Emporium","offers":[{"title":"VF","offer_id":53107939082524,"sku":null,"price":20.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1195\/0112\/files\/6172E7EB-6572-4BFC-BAAA-E812433B3F49.jpg?v=1759617993"},{"product_id":"superman-iii-novelization-special-edition-1983-1st-printing","title":"Superman III : Novelization Special Edition 1983 1st Printing","description":"\u003cp\u003eWraps are glossy, no color breaks on the spine. Great looking copy. \u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Fun Box Monster Emporium","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":53927850869020,"sku":null,"price":12.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1195\/0112\/files\/48DC02CE-E01E-484F-BECC-5E90874C6848.jpg?v=1771381708"},{"product_id":"the-scorpion-king-movie-novelization-paperback","title":"The Scorpion King : Movie Novelization Paperback","description":"\u003cp\u003eOne major spine stress mark, no tears, glossy wraps, some pressure marks on the front cover. \u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Fun Box Monster Emporium","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":54051295658268,"sku":null,"price":8.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1195\/0112\/files\/B914AA7B-F825-4712-8460-2D47649C9559.jpg?v=1776646567"}],"url":"https:\/\/coastcitycomics.com\/collections\/movie-tie-in-paperbacks\/series_resident-evil-infinite-darkness.oembed","provider":"Fun Box Monster Emporium","version":"1.0","type":"link"}